?

Log in

 
 
24 September 2008 @ 10:44 pm
Shoe lust.  

Okay so today I went out with elvealique to get some awesome sushi for dinner and well, me being me, spotted that Novo was having YET another sale and immediately caved in when I saw the Vivienne Westwood x Melissa heels I've wanted since donkey years ago was finally on their final, final sale. I have no idea what's wrong with me, I've been on total shoe lust lately and my bank account's hurting lol.





Prada.



Yves Saint Laurent which I think is waay too common amongst celebs already but who cares? It's hot.



Louboutins.



Chloe



More Prada.



The love of my life: Gucci booties.



The one I can't stop thinking about: Givenchy.

Photos courtesy of JAK & JIL.

God, I need that Givenchy. It's driving me insane! The chunky heel, the super sexy silhouette, the virginal color...ARGH! NEED NEED NEED.

Oh btw, I've honestly decided I cannot live without Louboutins so I'm saving up for it. Louboutin fund: $200. That's like $700 more to go babies. Care to donate? Lolx.


 
 
Current Mood: excited!
Current Music: Can't Speak French by Girls Aloud
 
 
 
nadzilicioussnadziliciouss on September 24th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
THEY LOOK LIKE THEY HURT BUT I THINK THEY ARE FUCKING FABULOUS BABY!
Ferlifurrychan on September 24th, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
NICEEEEE!! Check out the love of my life.
anna seaanna_sea on September 24th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
OH MIU MIU! The girl said it hurts for her tho! WHO CARES! IT'S PRETTY!
pour the champagne, pour the champagnejuliena on September 25th, 2008 08:10 am (UTC)
the gucci booties are total love <333333
anna seaanna_sea on September 26th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
I know right!!
fantinoakustatik_ on September 26th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
i hate the givenchys. the open toe is so retarded.
fantinoakustatik_ on September 26th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
oh but the ysl's are so fab it hurts.
anna seaanna_sea on September 26th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
YES EVEN THO IT WAS SOOO LAST YEAR BUT WHATEVE.
anna seaanna_sea on September 26th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Omg what is wrong with you! It's sexy!
Symphony of the Nightarcanevampire on February 12th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
I know exactly what you mean--I'm addicted to shoes too, even ones that look painful and will probably kill me soon XD I JUST CAN'T RESIST!

Mmm, Gucci booties~~